Visas to Visit the US

The visitor visa is a non-immigrant visa for persons desiring to enter the United States temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure, tourism or medical treatment (B-2). Citizens from specific countries can enter the US as a visitor for business or pleasure for up to 90 days, without a visa, under the Visa Waiver Program

Please note that persons entering the US on B-1 visa should not engage in employment in the US. Many visitors are turned back from the port of entry if the Customs and Border Protection officers find that they are using the B-1 visa to do business in the US. Activities like incorporating a company and undertaking sales are not permissible under the B-1 visa.

Our team is here to assist you in your immigration journey. Click to learn more.

Check Out Our Practice Areas
CONTACT US
#

Get In Touch With Us